Lot 26
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 4 508EUR

Alfred MANESSIER (1911-1993) (photo)

The open window at Bignon, 1944

Gouache et aquarelle, signed and dated lower right

31.5 x 24.5 cm (at sight)

Nous remercions Madame Christine Manessier d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions