Lot 226

Ensemble de gravures sur la Terre Sainte comprenant douze planches: «The holy land /

226

Estimation :
300.00 - 400.00 EUR
Ensemble de gravures sur la Terre Sainte comprenant douze planches: «The holy land / (...) / From drawings made on the spot by / David Roberts. R.A. / with historical descriptions, by / the Rd George Croly. L.L.D. / lithographed by / Louis Haghe. / Vol.... / London, F.G. Moon, 20 Threadneedle Street, / Publisher in ordinary to her Majesty, / MDCCCXLIX / Excavated Temple at Petra / Called El Khasneh, or the Treasury» «Ruins of an Ionic Temple» «St Jean d'Acre» «Shrine of the Holy Sepulcre» «Port of Tyre» «Bethlehem» «Convent of St Saba» «Published by F.G. Moon, 20, Threadneedle St. June 1st 1841» «London, published by F.G. Moon, 20, Threadneedle St. August 1st 1844» «Church of the Annunciation» «Church of St Helena Bethlehem» «Mount Calvary»

Tableaux anciens Arts de l’Islam Objets d’art et mobilier Expositions publiques: Mardi 23 juin 2015 de 11h à 18h Mercredi 24 juin 2015 de 11h à 12h Experts: Tableaux & dessins anciens Alexis Bordes T.: +33 (0)1 47 70 43 30 expert@alexis-bordes.com Arts de l’Islam Alexis Renard T.: +33 (0)1 44 07 33 02 Mobile: +33 (0)6 80 37 74 00 courrier@alexisrenard.com www.alexisrenard.com Objet d’art et Mobilier Cabinet Etienne-Molinier T.: +33 (0)6 09 25 26 27 spe3@wanadoo.fr