Lot 308

Peinture sur éventail figurant des pivoines et un papillo

308

Estimation :
400.00 - 500.00 EUR
Peinture sur éventail figurant des pivoines et un papillon. Signé.: «l'érudite Yinglu (pseudonyme de lettré zi) Xiaxi». Sceau.: Yinglu. Daté: printemps de l'année guiwei (1822 ou 1882). Eventail: H.: 23 cm, L.: 51,5 cm Fan painting with peonies and a butterfly signed: "the learned woman Yinglu, [zi-name] Xiaxi", with seal: Yinglu and dated: spring of the year guiwei (1822 or 1882).